Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Followers

Popular Posts

Sunday, August 4, 2013
WOohoO! It is Monday again... Time for a funny? This week I decided to choose a word... OH wait!



Caution! Disclaimer! Not safe for children, work, school or anywhere that the word fuck might embarrass you!



Stop reading already! I mean it!



Okay fine!



So I decided to choose a word and type it into the Amazon search bar and waited. What I got was just crazy. (By the way I talked about this on Facebook with a friend and it ended up being a ginormous post with tons of comments lol)  Here are a few of the best ones:



  1. like a duck do not give a fuck (There is so much wrong with this title, I can't go into it. So let's just giggle and move on.)
  2. How to get a Fuck Buddy (Um... “hey buddy! Wanna fuck?” yeah it's probably that easy)

  3. Some Crazy Fucking Shit That Happened One Day (Do you know how many times I have said something similar to this on the way to the emergency room?)

  4. I Wrote This Crap For You (Well that just makes you want to read it, right?)

  5. How to Get Your Wife to Have Sex With You (I have some suggestions: wash the dishes, pick up your own messes, help with the kids, quit scratching your ass/balls, stop farting/burping... I could go on but you get the idea right?)





I loved this weeks way of getting titles so I am going to ask for some word suggestions that I can type in for next weeks addition of WTF titles I would never review! Please put your suggestions in the comments below! I look forward to reading all of them.



If you would like me to review or beta read something for you email me at leanneherrera@gmail.com . Or you can email me about anything, I get lonely too!



Have a happy Monday!

6 comments:

Ab Shepherd said...

Clever idea! My suggestion for next week is "donkey".

Kriss Morton said...

Donkey ROFLMAO OMG... vagina

Jodine Quong said...

human

MissKitty said...

Button

Lynne Cantwell said...

Brilliant idea! Um, let's see... Okay, my suggestion is "bitch."

Jessica ( frellathon ) said...

Snot